English (Radio Waves; Waveguides)
H bend [correct]
DEF: A waveguide bent so that throughout the length of the bend the direction of polarization (of the electric field of the dominant mode) is perpendicular to the plane defined by the line of centres.
French (Ondes radioélectriques; Guides d'ondes)
coude progressif H [correct, masculine noun]; coude H [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Coude progressif conçu de façon que l'axe médiane reste, tout au long de la courbure, dans un plan perpendiculaire à la direction de polarisation (direction du champ électrique du mode fondamental).
Spanish (Ondas radioeléctricas; Guías de ondas)
codo progresivo H [correct, masculine noun]; curva de plano H [correct, feminine noun]; curvado H [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Codo progresivo tal que la línea mediana permanece, a todo lo largo de la curvatura, en un plano perpendicular a la dirección de la polarización.