English (Food Industries; Beverages)
coffee-roasting plant [correct]; coffee roasting plant [correct]
CONT: Once the coffee beans are delivered to the Gold Star Coffee Roasting Plant, the sacks are quickly offloaded. The Roasting plant is completely temperature controlled in order to preserve the coffee freshness. The sacks are quickly opened and checked and a small sample of the coffee is sampled to confirm coffee quality. The roaster is pre-heated to around 400°F by gas flames. Coffee beans are roasted at specific temperatures and durations since all our coffees are roasted to fulfill special orders. ... Roastmasters use both smell and sight and colour ("roasting shades") to determine when the type of roast desired has been achieved.
French (Industrie de l'alimentation; Boissons (Industrie de l'alimentation))
usine de torréfaction de café [correct, feminine noun]; brûlerie [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Atelier où l'on brûle (torréfie) le café.
Spanish (Industria alimentaria; Bebidas)
planta torrefactora de café [correct, feminine noun]; planta de torrefacción de café [correct, feminine noun]; torrefactora de café [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: [...] la principal planta torrefactora de café de la península Ibérica [tiene] capacidad para torrefactar y empaquetar 167. 500 y 232. 500 kilos diarios [de café], respectivamente.