English (Analytical Chemistry; Scientific Measurements and Analyses; Soil Science; Special-Language Phraseology)
partition coefficient between soil and plant [correct, standardized]
DEF: The ratio between the concentration of a substance in the soil and in plant material.
OBS: partition coefficient between soil and plant: expression and definition standardized by the International Organization for Standardization (ISO).
French (Chimie analytique; Mesures et analyse (Sciences); Science du sol; Phraséologie des langues de spécialité)
coefficient de répartition entre le sol et la plante [correct, masculine noun, standardized]
DEF: Rapport de la concentration d'une substance dans le sol à celle dans une plante.
OBS: coefficient de répartition entre le sol et la plante : expression et définition normalisées par l'Organisation internationale de normalisation (ISO).
Spanish (Química analítica; Medición y análisis (Ciencias); Ciencia del suelo; Fraseología de los lenguajes especializados)
coeficiente de partición suelo-planta [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Relación entre la concentración de una sustancia en el suelo y la planta.