English (Plant Biology; Horticulture)
cultigen [correct]
DEF: A domestic or cultivated organism of a species or variety whose wild ancestor is unknown.
French (Biologie végétale; Horticulture)
cultigène [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Plante cultivée, d'une espèce ou variété donnée, dont on ne connaît pas les ancêtres sauvages.
Spanish (Biología vegetal; Horticultura)
cultígeno [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Especie de planta cultivada cuyo progenitor silvestre se desconoce.