English (Mineralogy)
trimorphism [correct]
DEF: [A type of] trimorphic condition [involving the] occurrence in three different forms (of a plant, animal, or crystalline substance).
French (Minéralogie)
trimorphisme [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Cas particulier de polymorphisme, dans lequel une substance est susceptible de cristalliser sous trois formes différentes.
Spanish (Mineralogía)
trimorfismo [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Polimorfismo de aquellas sustancias que pueden cristalizar en tres formas distintas.