English (Botany)
entomophily [correct]
CONT: The efficiency of entomophily in the hermaphrodite flower is based on the deposition of pollen on the stigma while the insect is gathering pollen for food at the same visit. (Pollination Mechanisms Reproduction and Plant Breeding, 1977, p. 52).
French (Botanique)
entomophilie [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Pollinisation d'un végétal par l'intermédiaire d'un insecte.
CONT: En confiant la poudre fertilisante non plus aux caprices du vent [...] mais à l'insecte, dont on sait [...] qu'il va d'une fleur à l'autre, l'entomophilie augmente l'efficacité reproductrice des individus et les chances de survie des espèces. (Évolution et sexualité des plantes, 1970, page 111).
Spanish (Botánica)
entomofilia [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Polinización realizada por insectos.