English (Immunology)
conjugate vaccine [correct]; conjugated vaccine [correct]
DEF: A vaccine in which two compounds have been combined to increase its effectiveness.
OBS: The compounds that are joined together are usually a protein and a polysaccharide.
French (Immunologie)
vaccin conjugué [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Vaccin dans lequel deux composés ont été couplés pour augmenter son efficacité.
Spanish (Inmunología)
vacuna conjugada [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Vacuna en la que el antígeno es un polisacárido químicamente unido a una molécula de proteína para mejorar la inmunogenicidad del polisacárido.