English (Biochemistry; Dietetics; Food Additives)
laminarin [correct]
French (Biochimie; Diététique; Additifs alimentaires)
laminarine [correct, feminine noun]
Spanish (Bioquímica; Dietética; Aditivos alimentarios)
laminarina [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Polisacárido de reserva de las algas pardas.