English (Computer Mathematics)
identity gate [correct, standardized]; identity element [correct, standardized]
DEF: A gate that performs an identity operation.
OBS: identity gate; identity element: terms standardized by CSA International and ISO.
French (Mathématiques informatiques)
porte d'identité [correct, feminine noun, standardized]; circuit d'identité [correct, masculine noun, standardized]
DEF: Porte réalisant une opération d'identité.
OBS: porte d'identité; circuit d'identité : termes normalisés par la CSA International et l'ISO.
Spanish (Matemáticas para computación)
puerta de identidad [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Puerta que produce una salida cuando todas las entradas son iguales.