English (Air Traffic Control)
gate-to-gate concept [correct, officially approved]
OBS: EUROCONTROL.
OBS: gate-to-gate concept: term officially approved by the International Civil Aviation Organization (ICAO).
French (Circulation et trafic aériens)
concept de «porte à porte» [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]; concept opérationnel ATM porte à porte [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]; concept de porte à porte [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]
OBS: ATM : gestion de la circulation aérienne.
OBS: concept de «porte à porte»; concept opérationnel ATM porte à porte; concept de porte à porte : termes uniformisés par l'Organisation de l'aviation civile internationale (OACI).
Spanish (Control de tránsito aéreo)
concepto de "puerta a puerta" [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]; concepto operacional ATM de "puerta a puerta" [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]; concepto de las operaciones puerta a puerta [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]
OBS: ATM: gestión del tránsito aéreo.
OBS: concepto de "puerta a puerta"; concepto operacional ATM de "puerta a puerta"; concepto de las operaciones puerta a puerta : términos aceptados oficialmente por la Organización de Aviación Civil Internacional(OACI).