English (Locks and Locksmithing; Corporate Security; Security)
foot bolt [correct]
DEF: a type of bolt applied at the bottom of a door and arranged for foot operation.
French (Serrurerie; Sécurité générale de l'entreprise; Sécurité)
verrou à pied [correct, masculine noun]; targette à pied [correct, feminine noun]
Spanish (Cerrajería; Seguridad general de la empresa; Seguridad)
falleba de pie [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Falleba que se coloca en la parte inferior de una puerta. Va provista de un gatillo que acciona un muelle y hace desplazarse al pasador, que se empotra en el suelo.