English (Transportation)
immediate destination [correct]
CONT: ... (b) "traveller to another Member State" shall mean any passenger holding a transport document for air or sea travel stating that the immediate destination is an airport or port situated in another Member State; ...
French (Transports)
destination immédiate [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: [...] «voyageur se rendant dans un autre État membre» : tout passager en possession d'un titre de transport, par voie aérienne ou maritime, mentionnant comme destination immédiate un aéroport ou un port situé dans un autre État membre; [...]
Spanish (Transporte)
destino inmediato [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: A los efectos de la presente disposición se entenderá por :[...] viajero que se traslade a otro Estado miembro : cualquier pasajero en posesión de un título de transporte, por vía aérea o marítima, en el que figure como destino inmediato un aeropuerto o puerto situado en otro Estado miembro [...]