English (Ports; Holidaying)
marina [correct]
DEF: A small port that is used for pleasure rather than trade, often with hotels, restaurants and bars.
OBS: Onshore accommodations may include ... lounges, clubhouse, storage lockers, laundry service, swimming pool, and other entertainment centres.
French (Ports; Villégiature)
marina [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Ensemble d'un port de plaisance et de ses équipements [...]
OBS: Complexe touristique comportant un port de plaisance et des installations d'accueil : hôtel, parking, studios, appartements. La plupart d'entre elles ont été aménagées sur des terrains gagnés sur la mer.
Spanish (Puertos; Vacaciones)
puerto deportivo [correct, masculine noun]; marina [feminine noun]
CONT: Un puerto deportivo o marina es un puerto dedicado exclusivamente a embarcaciones de recreo, en la costa o en las orillas de un río.