English (Military Tactics; War and Peace (International Law); International Relations)
blockade [correct]
DEF: A restrictive measure designed to obstruct the commerce and communications of an unfriendly nation.
CONT: Local officials earlier said residents were in dire need of food, water and medicine because of Russia's blockade.
French (Tactique militaire; Guerre et paix (Droit international); Relations internationales)
blocus [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Le port stratégique de Marioupol, dans l'est de l'Ukraine, est soumis à un blocus de l'armée russe [...]
Spanish (Táctica militar; Guerra y paz (Derecho internacional); Relaciones internacionales)
bloqueo [masculine noun]; asedio [masculine noun]
DEF: Operación militar consistente en cortar las comunicaciones de una plaza, de un puerto, de un territorio o de un ejército.