English (Ports; River and Sea Navigation; Maritime Law)
dockage [correct, standardized]; dock charge [correct]; dock due [correct]
DEF: [A] charge made for using [a] dock.
OBS: dockage: term standardized by the Canadian General Standards Board (CGSB).
OBS: dock charge; dock due: terms usually used in the plural.
French (Ports; Navigation fluviale et maritime; Droit maritime)
droit de bassin [correct, see observation, masculine noun, standardized]; droit de dock [masculine noun]
DEF: Droit imposé pour l'utilisation d'un bassin.
OBS: droit de bassin : Le terme au pluriel (droits de bassin) a été normalisé par l'Office des normes générales du Canada (ONGC).
OBS: droit de bassin : terme habituellement utilisé au pluriel.
Spanish (Puertos; Navegación fluvial y marítima; Derecho marítimo)
derechos de dique [correct, masculine noun]; derechos de dársena [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Términos relacionados : derechos de muelle, derechos de puerto, muellaje.