English (Meteorological Forecasting, Data Measurement and Analysis)
ten-day rainfall [correct]
DEF: The quantity of rain that falls in a given place during a ten-day period.
French (Prévisions météorologiques et mesure et analyse des données)
pluviosité décadaire [correct, feminine noun]; pluviométrie décadaire [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Quantité de pluie tombée en un lieu donné pendant une période de 10 jours.
Spanish (Previsiones meteorológicas, medición y análisis de datos)
precipitación decadal [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: La máxima precipitación decadal de la región se registró en la localidad de Puerto Ila, con un valor de 28, 7 mm.