English (Industrial Establishments; Steel)
steelworks [correct, see observation]; steel works [correct, see observation]; steel plant [correct]; steel mill [correct]; steel producing mill [correct]; steel-making plant [correct]
DEF: A plant where steel is manufactured.
OBS: steelworks; steelworks: plural noun used with a singular verb.
French (Établissements industriels; Acier)
aciérie [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Usine où l'on fabrique l'acier.
Spanish (Establecimientos industriales; Acero)
acería [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Fábrica de acero.
OBS: [...] suele ser construida en las cuencas mineras de donde se extrae el hierro y el carbón, o bien junto a un puerto donde se descargan ambos minerales y se pueden exportar los productos.