English (Ports; Naval Forces)
convoy assembly port [correct, NATO, standardized]
DEF: A port from which convoys sail.
OBS: convoy assembly port: term and definition standardized by NATO.
French (Ports; Forces navales)
port de rassemblement de convois [correct, masculine noun, NATO, standardized]
DEF: Port d'où partent des convois.
OBS: port de rassemblement de convois : terme et définition normalisés par l'OTAN.
Spanish (Puertos; Fuerzas navales)
puerto de reunión de convoyes [masculine noun]
DEF: Puerto donde se reúnen los convoyes para sus rutas oceánicas o costeras.