English (Radio Transmission and Reception; Telecommunications Facilities)
induction zone [correct]; near zone [correct]
DEF: A region surrounding a transmitting [antenna] in which there is a significant pulsation of energy to and fro between the [antenna] and the medium.
French (Émission et réception radio; Installations de télécommunications)
zone d'induction [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Région de l'espace voisine d'une antenne d'émission, où les ondes ne peuvent pas être considérées comme progressives.
Spanish (Radiotransmisión y radiorrecepción; Instalaciones de telecomunicaciones)
zona de inducción [correct, feminine noun]; zona de campo próximo [feminine noun]
DEF: Región que rodea una antena transmisora en la que hay una pulsación significativa de energía a lo largo y a lo ancho entre la antena y el medio, y en el que las ondas no pueden ser progresivas.