English (Information Processing (Informatics))
missing pulse [correct, standardized]; missing-pulse [correct, standardized]
DEF: A pulse whose level cannot be read or recorded.
OBS: missing-pulse; missing pulse: terms standardized by CSA and ISO.
French (Traitement de l'information (Informatique))
impulsion manquante [correct, feminine noun, standardized]
DEF: Impulsion dont le niveau est tel qu'on ne peut la lire ou l'enregistrer.
OBS: impulsion manquante : terme normalisé par la CSA et l'ISO.
Spanish (Tratamiento de la información (Informática))
pulso perdido [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Pulso cuyo nivel no puede ser leído o registrado.