English (Cardiovascular System; Symptoms (Medicine))
irregular pulse [correct]
DEF: A pulse in which the beats are not regularly spaced in time.
French (Système cardio-vasculaire; Symptômes (Médecine))
pouls irrégulier [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: On distingue [...] le pouls régulier du pouls irrégulier. Le pouls franchement irrégulier traduit un trouble du rythme cardiaque.
Spanish (Sistema cardiovascular; Síntomas (Medicina))
pulso irregular [masculine noun]
DEF: Pulso en el cual los latidos se producen con intervalos irregulares.