English (Telecommunications Transmission; Informatics)
drive wire
OBS: inhibit wire - fil de blocage, IW-wire - information-write -wire - fil d'inscription d'information fil IW, magnetic wire - fil magnétique, selection wire - fil de sélection, sense wire - fil de lecture IBM
French (Transmission (Télécommunications); Informatique)
fil de commande [feminine noun]
Spanish (Transmisión (Telecomunicaciones); Informática)
hilo de mando [masculine noun]
DEF: Arrollamiento por el que pasa un pulso eléctrico que ocasiona la excitación de uno o varios elementos magnéticos.