English (Computer Programs and Programming)
shift pulse [correct]
CONT: The binary number can be shifted to the left or right when a shift pulse is applied.
French (Programmes et programmation (Informatique))
impulsion de décalage [correct, feminine noun]
Spanish (Programas y programación (Informática))
impulso de desplazamiento [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Pulso de excitación que inicia un desplazamiento.