English (Symptoms (Medicine))
acrotism [correct]
DEF: Absence or imperceptibility of the pulse.
French (Symptômes (Médecine))
acrotisme [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Absence ou imperceptibilité du pouls.
Spanish (Síntomas (Medicina))
acrotismo [masculine noun]
DEF: Falta o deficiencia de pulso.