English (Medical Instruments and Devices)
sphygmograph [correct]
DEF: An instrument for registering the movements, form, and force of the arterial pulse.
French (Instruments et appareillages médicaux)
sphygmographe [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Instrument servant à enregistrer les pulsations artérielles en les amplifiant.
Spanish (Instrumental médico)
esfigmógrafo [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Instrumento que registra la fuerza del pulso arterial.
OBS: El trazado realizado por el esfigmógrafo recibe el nombre de esfigmograma.