English (Radio Waves; Radioelectricity)
failing edge [correct]; trailing edge [correct]
French (Ondes radioélectriques; Radioélectricité)
flanc arrière [correct, masculine noun]; flanc de décroissance [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Impulsions.
Spanish (Ondas radioeléctricas; Radioelectricidad)
flanco de bajada [correct, masculine noun]; flanco descendente [correct, masculine noun]; margen de descenso [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Parte de un pulso durante la transmisión de un 1 o de un 0 binarios.