English (Chemical Elements and Compounds)
cesium carbonate [correct]
French (Éléments et composés chimiques)
carbonate de césium [correct, masculine noun]
Spanish (Elementos y compuestos químicos)
carbonato de cesio [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Sólido pulverulento cristalino, blanco e higroscópico. Soluble en agua, alcohol y éter.