English (Offences and crimes)
punishable act
CONT: "Crime", on the other hand, usually means indictable offense or one of the more serious illegal and punishable acts ...
French (Infractions et crimes)
acte punissable [masculine noun]
CONT: Un acte punissable par deux ans ou plus d'emprisonnement est, comme règle générale, défini comme et qualifié d'acte criminel.
Spanish (Infracciones y crímenes)
acto punible [correct, masculine noun]; hecho punible [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: acto punible : Expresión reproducida del Glosario Provisional de Términos Jurídicos con la autorización de la Oficina de las Naciones Unidas en Ginebra.