English (Penal Law)
punishable [correct]
OBS: punishable: Term reproduced from the Glosario Provisional de Términos Jurídicos with the permission of the United Nations Office at Geneva.
French (Droit pénal)
punissable [correct]
Spanish (Derecho penal)
punible [correct]
DEF: [Dícese del] acto al que la ley señala una pena.
OBS: punible : Término y definición reproducidos del Glosario Provisional de Términos Jurídicos con la autorización de la Oficina de las Naciones Unidas en Ginebra.