English (Tort Law (common law); Offences and crimes)
malfeasance [correct]
DEF: The commission of an unlawful act whereby the perpetrator has no right to perform that act or is prohibited by contract, statute or regulation from performing that act.
French (Droit des délits (common law); Infractions et crimes)
méfait [correct, masculine noun]; délit d'action [correct, masculine noun]; délit de commission [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Commission d'un acte illicite, c.-à-d., un acte qu'une personne n'a pas le droit d'accomplir ou qu'un contrat, une loi ou un règlement lui interdit d'accomplir.
Spanish (Derecho de ilícitos civiles (common law); Infracciones y crímenes)
falta [correct, feminine noun]; delito [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: En sentido general, todo delito o infracción punible.
OBS: delito: [...] un hecho antijurídico y doloso castigado con una pena.