English (Road Traffic; Mass Transit)
peak traffic volume [correct]
DEF: The maximum traffic flow recorded during a given period of time.
OBS: peak traffic volume: term proposed by the World Road Association.
French (Circulation routière; Transports en commun)
débit de pointe [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Débit maximum mesuré pendant une période donnée.
OBS: Ne pas confondre avec le débit de l'heure de pointe.
OBS: débit de pointe : terme proposé par l'Association mondiale de la route.
Spanish (Tránsito vial; Transporte público)
punta de tráfico [correct, feminine noun]; intensidad punta [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Intensidad máxima [de tráfico] registrada durante un período dado.
OBS: intensidad punta : Término y definición propuestos por la Asociación Mundial de la Carretera.