English (Audio Technology; Audiovisual Techniques and Equipment)
groove speed [correct, see observation, standardized]
DEF: The linear speed of the groove with respect to the stylus in disk recording.
OBS: groove speed: term standardized by the International Electrotechnical Commission (IEC) in 1975.
French (Électroacoustique; Audiovisuel (techniques et équipement))
vitesse de défilement du sillon [correct, feminine noun, standardized]; vitesse de défilement [correct, feminine noun, standardized]
DEF: Vitesse linéaire de défilement du sillon par rapport au burin de gravure ou à la pointe de lecture. [Définition normalisée par l'AFNOR et reproduite avec son autorisation].
OBS: vitesse de défilement du sillon; vitesse de défilement : termes normalisés par l'AFNOR.
Spanish (Electroacústica; Técnicas y equipo audiovisuales)
velocidad de desarrollo del surco [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Velocidad tangencial de desarrollo del surco respecto a un punto tal como la punta del buril de grabación o de la aguja de lectura.