English (Coining; Coins and Bank Notes; Equipment and Plant (Metallurgy))
reducing machine [correct]; pantograph [correct]; engraving pantograph [correct]
DEF: An instrument for the reduction of a design from the original size of the model to the coin size of the die.
French (Monnayage; Pièces de monnaie et billets de banque; Équipement et matériels (Métallurgie))
tour à réduire [correct, masculine noun]; tour-à-réduire [correct, masculine noun]; pantographe [correct, masculine noun]; pantograveur [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Instrument qui réduit un motif de sa dimension originale à celle du coin pour frapper des pièces [de monnaie].
Spanish (Acuñación de moneda; Monedas y billetes; Equipo y materiales (Metalurgia))
pantógrafo [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Instrumento que con un puntero recorre el molde y lo reproduce, mediante una herramienta de corte, en una pieza de acero del tamaño final de la moneda.