English (Soccer (Europe: Football))
right winger [correct]; right flank player [correct]; right wing [correct, noun]; right outside [correct, noun]; outside right [correct, noun]
DEF: The player nearest the right side line.
CONT: Two minutes later, an enterprising run from right flank player Ian Russell resulted in a centering cross into the box which Donovan nodded just wide.
OBS: right winger; right wing: There should be a distinction between "wing," the position, and "winger," the player, but most sources consider these terms synonyms to mean the player.
French (Soccer (Europe : football))
ailier droit [correct, masculine noun]; ailière droite [correct, feminine noun]; aile droit [correct, masculine and feminine noun]
DEF: Joueur qui évolue à l'extrémité droite de la ligne d'attaque.
OBS: ailier droit; aile droit : Même si les sources écrites donnent ces deux termes synonymes, il y aurait lieu de distinguer entre «ailier droit», le joueur (right winger), et «aile droite», la position qu'il occupe (right wing). Quand «aile droit» désigne le joueur, «aile» est masculin s'il s'agit d'un homme, féminin s'il s'agit d'une femme; si l'on signifie la position, «aile» est féminin.
Spanish (Fútbol)
extremo derecho [correct, common gender]; puntero derecho [correct, masculine noun]; puntera derecha [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: extremo derecho; puntero derecho : posiciones de ataque.