English (Information Technology (Informatics); Computer Hardware; Sociology (General))
digital access [correct, noun]
CONT: Digital access is essential to nearly every aspect of society ... Full participation in society is compromised when people don't have access to home computers, the Internet, or the training required to use them.
French (Technologie de l'information (Informatique); Matériel informatique; Sociologie (Généralités))
accès numérique [correct, masculine noun]
Spanish (Tecnología de la información (Informática); Equipo físico de computadora (Hardware); Sociología (Generalidades))
acceso digital [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Punto de conexión a una red de comunicaciones para terminales o dispositivos digitales.