English (Telecommunications Transmission; Internet and Telematics)
line speed [correct]; line rate [correct]; LR [correct]; LR
DEF: The rate at which signals may be transmitted over a given channel ...
French (Transmission (Télécommunications); Internet et télématique)
débit en ligne [correct, masculine noun]; débit de ligne [correct, masculine noun]; vitesse de transmission en ligne [correct, feminine noun]
Spanish (Transmisión (Telecomunicaciones); Internet y telemática)
velocidad de transmisión [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Promedio máximo de transmisión de las señales de un punto a otro en una línea de telecomunicaciones; por lo general, medida en baudios por segundo.