English (Software; Informatics)
software framework [correct]; framework [correct]
CONT: A software framework is a structure that you can use to build software. It acts as a foundation so you don't have to deal with creating unnecessary extra logic from scratch. A framework is similar to a template in that you can modify it and add certain features and higher functionalities to create a complex and broad project that many people can use.
OBS: Software frameworks are typically associated with specific programming languages.
French (Logiciels; Informatique)
cadre d'applications [correct, masculine noun]; cadriciel [correct, masculine noun]; socle d'applications [correct, masculine noun]; infrastructure logicielle [correct, feminine noun]; structure logicielle [correct, feminine noun]; framework [avoid, anglicism, masculine noun]
CONT: Un cadre d'applications est un logiciel général dont certains éléments demeurent ouverts.
Spanish (Soporte lógico (Software); Informática)
marco de trabajo [masculine noun]; framework [masculine noun]
CONT: Desde el punto de vista del desarrollo de software, un framework es una estructura de soporte definida, en la cual otro proyecto de software puede ser organizado y desarrollado.