English (Government Contracts; Public Administration)
contracting practice [correct]; government contracting practice [correct]; public contracting practice [correct]
CONT: ... ensure that contracts for the services, awarded competitively or non-competitively, of former public servants in receipt of a pension or a lump sum payment (or both) reflect sound contracting practices, including fairness in selection and compensation.
French (Marchés publics; Administration publique)
pratique en matière de passation des marchés [correct, feminine noun]; pratique en matière de passation de marchés [correct, feminine noun]; pratique en matière de passation de marchés publics [correct, feminine noun]; pratique de passation de marchés [correct, feminine noun]; pratique de passation de marché [correct, feminine noun]; pratique en matière de passation des contrats [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Le Sénat devrait renforcer ses pratiques en matière de passation de marchés pour veiller à ce que, pour tous les marchés de services de consultation, de services juridiques et de services de personnel, un contrat écrit soit en place et que les autorités compétentes aient donné leur approbation.
Spanish (Contratos gubernamentales; Administración pública)
práctica de contratación [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Los poderes adjudicadores promueven igualmente una contratación más responsable desde el punto de vista social y soluciones más innovadoras, si bien cuentan con menos experiencia en lo que hace a la integración de estos objetivos en su práctica de contratación.