English (Harvesting Techniques; Grain Growing)
cereal harvest [correct]; cereal harvesting [correct]
CONT: Cereal harvesting is almost complete with spring wheat yields ranging from 25 to 60 bushels per acre, barley yields of 40 to 60 bushels per acre and oat yields of 50 to 100 bushels per acre.
French (Techniques de récolte; Culture des céréales)
moisson [correct, feminine noun]; moissonnage [correct, masculine noun]; récolte de céréales [correct, feminine noun]; récolte céréalière [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Travail agricole qui consiste à [recueillir] les céréales [...] lorsqu'elles sont parvenues à maturité.
CONT: Après un hiver absent et un printemps précoce, la récolte de céréales commence dès la fin de juin pour l'orge d'hiver et la mi-juillet pour le blé.
Spanish (Técnicas de recolección; Cultivo de cereales)
mies [feminine noun]
DEF: Mies : nombre que se da a los cereales en el último período de su vegetación, próximos ya a la madurez, y a los mismos una vez segados y a punto de trillar.