English (Telecommunications Facilities)
connection-endpoint [correct]; (N)-connection-endpoint [correct]
DEF: A terminator at one end of an (N)-connection with an (N)-service-access-point.
French (Installations de télécommunications)
extrémité de connexion [correct, feminine noun]; extrémité de connexion (N) [feminine noun]
DEF: Terminaison d'une connexion (N) en un point d'accès à des services (N).
Spanish (Instalaciones de telecomunicaciones)
punto extremo de conexión (N) [masculine noun]
DEF: Terminación en un extremo de una conexión(N) dentro de un punto de acceso al servicio(N).