English (Symptoms (Medicine))
abscess [correct]
DEF: A local accumulation of pus anywhere in the body.
French (Symptômes (Médecine))
abcès [correct, masculine noun]
PHR: Abcès de parois.
Spanish (Síntomas (Medicina))
absceso [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Acumulación de pus en un punto del organismo [...] asociada con destrucción de tejidos y con inflamación.