English (Racquet Sports)
love [correct, noun]
DEF: In racquetball, badminton or tennis, no score, or a score of zero for one side.
CONT: Tennis. Each player has no points to start with (zero is called "love"). If you are the server and you win the first point, the score will be 15-0 (15-love) in your favor. The server's score is always announced first. Had you lost the first point, the score would have been 0-15 (love-15).
OBS: Probably derived from the French word "l'œuf", meaning egg - and implying the old goose egg, whose form is the same as the digit zero.
French (Sports de raquette)
zéro [correct]
DEF: Absence de point, avant le match ou pendant le match, dans les sports de raquette.
OBS: Tennis. Au début du match, la marque est de 0-0 (love). Si le serveur gagne un point, c'est alors 15-0 en sa faveur, étant donné qu'on indique toujours les points du serveur en premier. Si, par contre, il perd le point, ce sera plutôt 0-15.
Spanish (Deportes de raqueta)
cero [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Para ganar un juego [de tenis] hay que obtener cuatro puntos y siempre se cantan primero los puntos de quien sirve. Los puntos que se ganan se cuentan así : ningún punto igual a cero.