English (Telecommunications; Air Traffic Control)
key down time [correct, officially approved]
DEF: The time during which a dot or a dash of a Morse character is being transmitted.
OBS: key down time: term and definition officially approved by the International Civil Aviation Organization (ICAO).
French (Télécommunications; Circulation et trafic aériens)
temps de travail [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]
DEF: Temps pendant lequel un point ou un trait faisant partie d'un caractère en code morse est émis.
OBS: Temps de travail (du manipulateur).
OBS: temps de travail: terme et définition uniformisés par l'Organisation de l'aviation civile internationale (OACI).
Spanish (Telecomunicaciones; Control de tránsito aéreo)
tiempo de trabajo [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]
DEF: Tiempo durante el cual se está transmitiendo un punto o raya de un carácter en código Morse.
OBS: tiempo de trabajo: término y definición aceptados oficialmente por la Organización de Aviación Civil Internacional (OACI).