English (Air Traffic Control; Stationary Airport Facilities; Information Processing (Informatics))
data terminal equipment [correct, officially approved]; DTE [correct, officially approved]
DEF: An endpoint of a subnetwork connection. [Definition officially approved by ICAO.]
OBS: data terminal equipment; DTE: term and abbreviation officially approved by the International Civil Aviation Organization (ICAO).
French (Circulation et trafic aériens; Installations fixes d'aéroport; Traitement de l'information (Informatique))
équipement terminal de traitement de données [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]; ETTD [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]; équipement terminal de traitement de données de vol [correct, masculine noun]; équipement terminal de données [masculine noun]
DEF: Point d'extrémité d'une connexion de sous-réseau. [Définition uniformisée par l'OACI.]
OBS: équipement terminal de traitement de données; ETTD : terme et abréviation uniformisés par l'Organisation de l'aviation civile internationale (OACI).
Spanish (Control de tránsito aéreo; Instalaciones fijas de aeropuerto; Tratamiento de la información (Informática))
equipo terminal de transmisión de datos [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]; DTE [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]; equipo terminal de datos [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]
DEF: Punto de extremo de una conexión de subred. [Definición aceptada oficialmente por la OACI. ]
OBS: equipo terminal de transmisión de datos; equipo terminal de datos; DTE: términos y abreviatura aceptados oficialmente por la Organización de Aviación Civil Internacional (OACI).