English (Computer Programs and Programming)
job control processor [correct]; job control language processor [correct]; JCL processor [correct]
DEF: A processor that reads and interprets job control statements and sets up the system to execute a specific program using specific resources.
French (Programmes et programmation (Informatique))
processeur contrôleur de travaux [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Voir langage de contrôle de travaux et programme de gestion de travaux.
Spanish (Programas y programación (Informática))
procesador del lenguaje de mandos [correct, masculine noun]; procesador de control de trabajos [correct, masculine noun]; procesador de control de trabajo [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Programa de procesamiento que lee e interpreta los enunciados de control de trabajo y pone a punto el sistema para procesar un programa determinado usando recursos específicos.