English (Air Navigation Aids; Electronics)
screening point [correct, officially approved]
OBS: screening point: term officially approved by the International Civil Aviation Organization (ICAO).
French (Aides à la navigation aérienne; Électronique)
point de filtrage [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]
OBS: point de filtrage : terme uniformisé par l'Organisation de l'aviation civile internationale (OACI).
Spanish (Ayuda para la navegación aérea; Electrónica)
puesto de control [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]; punto de inspección [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]; puesto de registro [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]
OBS: puesto de control; punto de inspección; puesto de registro : términos aceptados oficialmente por la Organización de Aviación Civil Internacional(OACI).