English (Air Traffic Control; Aircraft Piloting and Navigation)
exit fix [correct, standardized, officially approved]
DEF: The last reporting point, determined by reference to a navigation aid, over which an aircraft passes or is expected to pass before leaving a flight information region or a control area. [Definition officially approved by ICAO.]
OBS: exit fix: term standardized by the Glossary for Pilots and Air Traffic Services Personnel Committee and officially approved by the International Civil Aviation Organization (ICAO).
French (Circulation et trafic aériens; Pilotage et navigation aérienne)
repère de sortie [correct, masculine noun, standardized, officially approved]
DEF: Dernier point de compte rendu, déterminé par rapport à une aide à la navigation, au-dessus duquel un aéronef passe ou devrait passer avant de quitter une région d'information de vol [FIR] ou une région de contrôle. [Définition uniformisée par l'OACI.]
OBS: repère de sortie : terme normalisé par le Comité sur le Glossaire à l'intention des pilotes et du personnel des services de la circulation aérienne et uniformisé par l'Organisation de l'aviation civile internationale (OACI).
Spanish (Control de tránsito aéreo; Pilotaje y navegación aérea)
punto de referencia de salida [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]
DEF: Último punto de notificación, determinado en relación con una ayuda para la navegación, sobre el que pasa o se preve que pase una aeronave antes de abandonar una región de información de vuelo o un área de control. [Definición aceptada oficialmente por la OACI. ]
OBS: punto de referencia de salida: término aceptado oficialmente por la Organización de Aviación Civil Internacional (OACI).