English (Programming Languages)
entry name [correct, standardized]
DEF: An identifier that designates the beginning of an execution sequence of a procedure.
OBS: Term and definition standardized by ISO.
French (Langages de programmation)
nom d'entrée [correct, masculine noun, standardized]
OBS: Terme normalisé par l'ISO.
Spanish (Lenguaje de programación)
nombre de entrada [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Nombre especificado por el programador y que establece un punto de entrada.