English (Aircraft Piloting and Navigation)
gateway [correct, officially approved]; gateway point [correct, officially approved]
DEF: Any point of last departure/first arrival of an air service in the territory of the recipient State or the granting State.
OBS: gateway; gateway point: terms and definition officially approved by the International Civil Aviation Organization (ICAO).
French (Pilotage et navigation aérienne)
point d'accès [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]
DEF: Tout point de dernier départ/première arrivée d'un service aérien situé dans le territoire de l'État bénéficiaire ou de celui qui accorde le droit [...].
OBS: point d'accès : terme et définition uniformisés par l'Organisation de l'aviation civile internationale (OACI).
Spanish (Pilotaje y navegación aérea)
punto de entrada/salida [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]
DEF: Cualquier punto de salida final o primera llegada de un servicio aéreo en el territorio del Estado recipiente u otorgante [...].
OBS: punto de entrada/salida : término y definición aceptados oficialmente por la Organización de Aviación Civil Internacional(OACI).