English (Airport Runways and Areas)
taxi-holding position marking [correct, officially approved]
OBS: taxi-holding position marking: term officially approved by the International Civil Aviation Organization (ICAO).
French (Pistes et aires d'aéroport)
marque de point d'attente de circulation [correct, feminine noun, officially approved]
OBS: marque de point d'attente de circulation : terme uniformisé par l'Organisation de l'aviation civile internationale (OACI).
Spanish (Pistas y áreas del aeropuerto)
señal de punto de espera en rodaje [correct, feminine noun, officially approved]
OBS: señal de punto de espera en rodaje : término aceptado oficialmente por la Organización de Aviación Civil Internacional(OACI).