English (Airport Runways and Areas)
road-holding position sign [correct, officially approved]
OBS: road-holding positive sign: term officially approved by the International Civil Aviation Organization (ICAO).
French (Pistes et aires d'aéroport)
panneau indicateur de point d'attente sur voie de service [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]
OBS: panneau indicateur de point d'attente sur voie de service : terme uniformisé par l'Organisation de l'aviation civile internationale (OACI).
Spanish (Pistas y áreas del aeropuerto)
letrero de punto de espera en la vía de vehículos [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]
OBS: letrero de punto de espera en la vía de vehículos : término aceptado oficialmente por la Organización de Aviación Civil Internacional(OACI).