English (Flights (Air Transport); Air Traffic Control)
estimated elapsed time [correct, standardized, officially approved]; EET [correct, standardized, officially approved]
DEF: The estimated time required to proceed from one significant point to another.
OBS: estimated elapsed time; EET: term, abbreviation and definition standardized by the Glossary for Pilots and Air Traffic Services Personnel Committee and officially approved by the International Civil Aviation Organization (ICAO).
French (Vols (Transport aérien); Circulation et trafic aériens)
durée estimée [correct, feminine noun, standardized, officially approved]; EET [correct, feminine noun, standardized, officially approved]; temps écoulé prévu [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]; EET [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]; EET; temps de vol estimé [correct, masculine noun, standardized]
DEF: Temps que l'on estime nécessaire pour aller d'un point significatif à un autre.
OBS: durée estimée; EET : terme, abréviation et définition uniformisés par l'Organisation de l'aviation civile internationale (OACI).
OBS: temps écoulé prévu; ETT : terme et abréviation uniformisés par le Comité d'uniformisation de la terminologie aéronautique (CUTA) - Opérations aériennes.
OBS: temps de vol estimé; durée estimée; EET : termes, abréviation et définition norrmalisés par le Comité sur le Glossaire à l'intention des pilotes et du personnel des services de la circulation aérienne.
Spanish (Vuelos (Transporte aéreo); Control de tránsito aéreo)
duración prevista [correct, feminine noun, officially approved]; EET [correct, feminine noun, officially approved]
DEF: Tiempo que se estima necesario para volar desde un punto significativo a otro. [Definición aceptada oficialmente por la OACI. ]
OBS: duración prevista; EET: término y abreviatura aceptados oficialmente por la Organización de Aviación Civil Internacional (OACI).