English (Magnetism)
flux point
CONT: ... two dimension ... magnetic field ... fully contained in a small region. This configuration is called a flux point and is easily generated under a variety of conditions. (Flux is a quantitative measure of the overall power of a magnetic field distribution. It is equal to the product of the strength of the magnetic field and the area it occupies.)
French (Magnétisme)
flux en un point donné [proposal, masculine noun]
Spanish (Magnetismo)
punto de flujo [masculine noun]
CONT: Para un superconductor estándar, la cantidad de flujo a través de un punto de flujo resulta suficiente para transmutar, de fermión a bosón, la estadística de un electrón. Mientras el electrón libre es un fermión, el electrón ligado a un punto de flujo se comporta como bosón.