English (Aeronautical Engineering and Maintenance)
time interval [correct, officially approved]
OBS: Time intervals are referenced to: a) the 0.5A point on the leading edge of a pulse; b) the 0.5A point on the trailing edge of a pulse; or c) the 90-degree point of a phase reversal.
OBS: time interval: term officially approved by the International Civil Aviation Organization (ICAO).
OBS: time interval: term normally used in the plural.
French (Aérotechnique et maintenance)
intervalle de temps [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]
OBS: Les intervalles de temps sont rapportés: a) au point 0,5A du bord avant d'une impulsion; b) au point 0,5A du bord arrière d'une impulsion; ou c) au point à 90° d'une intervention de phase.
OBS: intervalle de temps : terme uniformisé par l'Organisation de l'aviation civile internationale (OACI).
OBS: intervalle de temps : terme habituellement utilisé au pluriel.
Spanish (Ingeniería aeronáutica y mantenimiento)
intervalo de tiempo [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]
OBS: Los puntos de referencia para medir los intervalos de tiempo son : a) el punto 0, 5A en el borde anterior del impulso b) el punto 0, 5A en el borde posterior del impulso, o c) el punto a 90° de una inversión de fase.
OBS: intervalo de tiempo: término aceptado oficialmente por la Organización de Aviación Civil Internacional (OACI).
OBS: intervalo de tiempo: término utilizado generalmente en plural.