English (The Heart)
heart block [correct]
DEF: Condition in which the conductive tissue of the heart fails to conduct impulses normally [which] causes altered rhythm of the heart beat.
French (Cœur)
blocage cardiaque [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Insuffisance ou arrêt de transmission dans le système de conduction cardiaque.
Spanish (Corazón)
bloqueo cardíaco [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Interrupción, en algún punto de su trayecto, de la conducción del impulso eléctrico que determina la actividad cardíaca.