English (Flights (Air Transport))
intermediate point [correct, officially approved]
DEF: Any point in an itinerary (other than the origin or destination) at which the passenger makes either a connection or a stopover.
OBS: intermediate point: term officially approved by the International Civil Aviation Organization (ICAO).
French (Vols (Transport aérien))
point intermédiaire [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]
DEF: Tout point d'un itinéraire, (autre que le point d'origine ou de destination) où un passager doit faire soit une correspondance, soit un arrêt.
OBS: point intermédiaire : terme uniformisé par l'Organisation de l'aviation civile internationale (OACI).
Spanish (Vuelos (Transporte aéreo))
punto intermedio [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]
OBS: punto intermedio : término aceptado oficialmente por la Organización de Aviación Civil Internacional(OACI).