English (Hydrology and Hydrography; Scientific Measurements and Analyses)
falling limb
DEF: Part of a hydrograph in which the discharge is decreasing from a peak.
French (Hydrologie et hydrographie; Mesures et analyse (Sciences))
branche descendante [feminine noun]
DEF: Partie d'un hydrogramme où le débit décroît depuis un maximum.
Spanish (Hidrología e hidrografía; Medición y análisis (Ciencias))
rama descendente de un hidrograma [feminine noun]
DEF: Parte de un hidrograma en la que el caudal decrece a partir de un punto máximo.