English (Percussion Instruments)
mouth [correct, noun]
DEF: The open part of the bell on the bottom.
CONT: Parts of the bell are named after parts of the body. Starting at the top is a suspension ring or a means to hang the bell. This has a variety of names, and sometimes [is] called ... if shaped like one, the crown. Then the neck of the bell and its shoulder. The main body of the bell drops to what is termed the waist then the lip and the mouth.
French (Instruments de musique à percussion)
bouche [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Ouverture inférieure de la cloche.
Spanish (Instrumentos de percusión)
boca [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Se distinguen diferentes partes en las campanas : la corona, el hombro, el tercio, el medio, el medio pie y el pie. [...] La arista entre el medio pie y el pie corresponde en el interior con el punto donde golpea el badajo, que es el de mayor grosor de toda la pieza. El perfil, el grosor de las paredes y el diámetro de la boca determinan el sonido.