English (Meteorology)
Babinet's point [correct]; Babinet's neutral point
DEF: Neutral point, situated at about 15-20° directly above the Sun.
French (Météorologie)
point de Babinet [correct, masculine noun]; point neutre de Babinet [masculine noun]
DEF: Point neutre situé à environ 15 à 20° directement au-dessus du Soleil.
Spanish (Meteorología)
punto de Babinet [masculine noun]
DEF: Punto neutro situado a unos 15-20° directamente por encima del Sol.