English (Meteorology; Astronomy)
Brewster's point [correct]
DEF: Neutral point situated 15° to 20° below the Sun.
French (Météorologie; Astronomie)
point de Brewster [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Point neutre situé de 15 à 20° directement au-dessous du Soleil.
Spanish (Meteorología; Astronomía)
punto de Brewster [masculine noun]
DEF: Punto neutro situado a 15-20° directamente por debajo del Sol.