English (Astronomy; Astrophysics and Cosmography)
perihelion [correct, noun]
DEF: The point in the path of a planet, comet, meteor, artificial planetoid, passing star, or other celestial body that is nearest to the sun.
French (Astronomie; Astrophysique et cosmographie)
périhélie [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Point de l'orbite d'une planète le plus voisin du Soleil.
Spanish (Astronomía; Astrofísica y cosmografía)
perihelio [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Punto de la órbita de un cuerpo celeste más cercano al Sol.