English (Information Processing (Informatics); Computer Graphics)
incremental coordinate [correct, standardized]
DEF: A relative coordinate in which the previously addressed point is the reference point.
OBS: incremental coordinate: term standardized by ISO and CSA.
French (Traitement de l'information (Informatique); Infographie)
coordonnée incrémentale [correct, feminine noun, standardized]; coordonnée incrémentielle [correct, feminine noun, standardized]; coordonnée par accroissement [correct, feminine noun, standardized]; coordonnée à valeur ascendante [proposal, feminine noun]
DEF: Coordonnée relative utilisant comme référence le point précédemment adressé.
OBS: coordonnée incrémentale; coordonnée incrémentielle; coordonnée par accroissement : termes normalisés par l'ISO et la CSA.
Spanish (Tratamiento de la información (Informática); Gráficos de computadora)
coordenada incremental [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Coordenada relativa en la cual el punto previamente referido es el punto de referencia.