English (Telecommunications)
transponder sensitivity and power reference point [correct, officially approved]
DEF: The antenna end of the transmission line of the transponder.
OBS: transponder sensitivity and power reference point: term and definition officially approved by the International Civil Aviation Organization (ICAO).
French (Télécommunications)
point de référence de sensibilité et de puissance du transpondeur [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]
DEF: Extrémité côté antenne de la ligne de transmission du transpondeur.
OBS: point de référence de sensibilité et de puissance du transpondeur : terme et définition uniformisés par l'Organisation de l'aviation civile internationale (OACI).
Spanish (Telecomunicaciones)
punto de referencia para sensibilidad y potencia del transpondedor [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]; punto de referencia para sensibilidad y potencia del respondedor [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: El extremo en el lado de la antena de la línea de transmisión del transpondedor.
OBS: punto de referencia para sensibilidad y potencia del transpondedor : término y definición aceptados oficialmente por la Organización de Aviación Civil Internacional(OACI).