English (Statistical Methods; Finance)
bench mark [noun]
DEF: Value which is used to carry out comparisons or to fix objectives.
OBS: bench mark: term and definition reproduced from the CAPITAL Business Dictionary with the permission of LID Editorial Empresarial.
French (Méthodes statistiques; Finances)
point de référence [masculine noun]
DEF: Valeur qui sert pour effectuer des comparaisons ou fixer des objectifs.
OBS: point de référence : terme et définition extraits du CAPITAL Business Dictionary et reproduits avec l'autorisation de LID Editorial Empresarial.
Spanish (Métodos estadísticos; Finanzas)
punto de referencia [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Valor que sirve para efectuar comparaciones o fijar objetivos.
OBS: punto de referencia : término y definición extraídos del CAPITAL Business Dictionary con la autorización de LID Editorial Empresarial.