English (Visual Disorders)
dacryopyosis [correct]
DEF: Suppuration in the lacrimal sac or canaliculi.
French (Troubles de la vision)
dacryopyose [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Suppuration de l'appareil lacrymal.
Spanish (Trastornos de la visión)
dacriopiosis [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Supuración o formación de pus en el conducto o el saco lagrimales.