English (Wastewater Treatment)
sludge stability [correct]
CONT: As a result, sludge stability is measured based on the reduction of E. coli, the normal (nonpathogenic) intestinal organism found in all warm-blooded animals.
French (Traitement des eaux usées)
stabilité des boues [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Propriété que possèdent les boues traitées de résister à la putréfaction.
Spanish (Tratamiento de aguas residuales)
estabilidad del lodo [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Resistencia de un lodo de depuradora tratado, a la putrefacción.