English (Personality Development; Clinical Psychology)
irresponsibility [correct, noun]
OBS: Disregard for - and failure to honor - financial and other obligations or commitments; lack of respect for - and lack of follow-through on - agreements and promises; carelessness with others' property.
French (Développement de la personnalité; Psychologie clinique)
irresponsabilité [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Ne prend pas en considération - et n'honore pas - les obligations financières et les autres engagements; ne respecte pas accords et promesses et ne les suit pas; ne se soucie pas de la propriété d'autrui.
Spanish (Desarrollo de la personalidad; Psicología clínica)
irresponsabilidad [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: La irresponsabilidad es la conducta mediante la cual una persona no cumple ni respeta aquello que forma parte de sus responsabilidades u obligaciones.