English (Bankruptcy; Finance)
body of creditors
OBS: Since creditors have conflicting interests and are therefore incapable of acting together as a homogeneous body, it is necessary to obtain the aid of professional assignees or trustees, solicitors and other agents (...)
French (Faillites; Finances)
masse des créanciers [correct, feminine noun]; masse créancière [feminine noun]
DEF: Collectivité des créanciers, égaux en droit, d'une entreprise soumise à un règlement judiciaire; elle est représentée par le ou les syndics.
Spanish (Quiebras; Finanzas)
masa de acreedores [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Conjunto de personas que ostentan créditos contra el quebrado y no tienen derecho a exigir por separado la ejecución de su crédito sobre determinados bienes del mismo.