English (The Legislature (Constitutional Law); Electoral Systems and Political Parties)
election offence [correct]
CONT: You are not disqualified from voting because you ... have been found guilty of an election offence.
French (Pouvoir législatif (Droit constitutionnel); Systèmes électoraux et partis politiques)
infraction électorale [correct, Manitoba act, feminine noun]; infraction relative aux élections [Manitoba act, feminine noun]
CONT: Par exemple, les sanctions pour un citoyen déclaré coupable d'infraction électorale peuvent être d'une amende de 10 à 100 jours de salaire et de six mois à trois ans d'emprisonnement.
Spanish (Poder legislativo (Derecho constitucional); Sistemas electorales y partidos políticos)
infracción electoral [correct, masculine noun]; infracción en materia electoral [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: infracción : transgresión, quebrantamiento de una ley, pacto o tratado, o de una norma moral, lógica o doctrinal.