English (Financial Accounting)
cash loss
DEF: Cashiers margin of loss or compensation for possible differences in the balance of a cash box.
OBS: cash loss: term and definition reproduced from the CAPITAL Business Dictionary with the permission of LID Editorial Empresarial.
French (Comptabilité générale)
perte de caisse [feminine noun]
DEF: Marge ou compensation aux caissiers pour les pertes éventuelles qui lui seront débitées si on trouvait des différences dans le solde en caisse.
OBS: Définition extraite du CAPITAL Business Dictionary et reproduite avec l'autorisation de LID Editorial Empresarial.
Spanish (Contabilidad general)
quebranto de moneda [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Margen o compensación a los cajeros por las posibles pérdidas que se les cargarían al encontrar diferencias en el saldo de caja.
OBS: quebranto de moneda : término y definición extraídos del CAPITAL Business Dictionary con la autorización de LID Editorial Empresarial.