English (Market Prices)
monopoly price [correct]
DEF: Price in a monopoly market. The monopolist or group of oligopolists attempt to keep the majority of the consumer surplus by artificially raising the price.
OBS: monopoly price: term and definition reproduced from the CAPITAL Business Dictionary with the permission of LID Editorial Empresarial.
French (Prix (Commercialisation))
prix de monopole [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Prix dans un marché de monopole. Le monopoliste ou le groupe d'oligopolistes essayent de garder la plus grande partie de l'excédent du consommateur, en augmentant artificiellement le prix.
OBS: prix de monopole : terme et définition extraits du CAPITAL Business Dictionary et reproduits avec l'autorisation de LID Editorial Empresarial.
Spanish (Precios (Comercialización))
precio de monopolio [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Precio en un mercado de monopolio. El monopolista o grupo de oligopolistas tratan de quedarse con la mayor parte del excedente del consumidor, subiendo artificialmente el precio.
OBS: precio de monopolio: término y definición extraídos del CAPITAL Business Dictionary con la autorización de LID Editorial Empresarial.