English (Electoral Systems and Political Parties; Phraseology)
unfounded [correct]
OBS: Complaints are unfounded.
French (Systèmes électoraux et partis politiques; Phraséologie)
sans fondement [correct, adverb phrase]; non fondé
OBS: Plaintes non fondées.
Spanish (Sistemas electorales y partidos políticos; Fraseología)
sin fundamento [correct]
PHR: Queja o demanda sin fundamento.