English (Pastries; Prepared Dishes (Cooking); Restaurant Menus)
spanakopita [correct]
DEF: [A] pie that consists of top and bottom phyllo-dough crusts with a filling of ... spinach and onions mixed with feta cheese ...
OBS: phyllo-dough: very thin pastry dough. Also spelled "filo."
French (Pâtisserie; Plats cuisinés; Menus (Restauration))
spanakopita [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Pâtisserie d'origine grecque, faite d'une mince pâte feuilletée (pâte filo) et farcie aux épinards et au fromage féta.
OBS: spanakopitas : pluriel.
Spanish (Repostería; Platos preparados (Cocina); Menú (Restaurantes))
spanakopita [correct, feminine noun]; spanakotiropita [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Pastel [elaborado con una] mezcla de espinacas y [queso] feta con eneldo, envuelta en pasta filo.