English (Cheese and Dairy Products)
sliced process cheese [correct]
CONT: Developments have been made in the packaging of processed cheese helpful to consumers who normally make sandwiches. The most dramatic was demonstrated in a patent awarded to Kraft in 1944 for slicing and packaging cheese continuously ...
French (Laiterie, beurrerie et fromagerie)
fromage fondu en tranches [correct, masculine noun]
Spanish (Productos lácteos)
queso fundido en lonchas [correct, masculine noun]; queso procesado en lonchas [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Tranchettes ha sido el primer queso procesado envuelto en lonchas individuales, comercializado por Kraft en España en 1969.