English (Cheese and Dairy Products; Restaurant Menus)
Stilton [correct]; Stilton cheese [correct]
DEF: A type of English cheese, known for its characteristic strong smell and taste.
French (Laiterie, beurrerie et fromagerie; Menus (Restauration))
stilton [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Fromage de lait de vache à pâte persillée, d'origine anglaise.
Spanish (Productos lácteos; Menú (Restaurantes))
Stilton [correct, masculine noun]; queso Stilton [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Queso [proveniente] del condado Leicestershire, azul, [...] elaborado con leche de vaca, [de pasta] enmohecida [con] distintos grados de maduración, tierno, semi-curado, curado.
OBS: Su pasta puede ser de color blanco o naranja.