English (Freezing and Refrigerating; Food Preservation and Canning)
freeze-dried [correct]; lyophilized [correct]
DEF: Said of a substance or material which has been submitted to lyophilization.
OBS: freeze-drying (lyophilization): Dehydration of a substance by freezing, and subsequent sublimation of ice.
French (Congélation, surgélation et réfrigération; Conservation des aliments et conserverie)
lyophilisé [correct]; cryodesséché [correct]
DEF: Qui a été déshydraté par un processus de lyophilisation ou cryodessiccation.
Spanish (Congelación y refrigeración; Conservación de los alimentos y elaboración de conservas)
liofilizado [correct]
PHR: Alimento, café, queso liofilizado.