English (Prepared Dishes (Cooking); Restaurant Menus)
Caprese salad [correct]
DEF: A salad, from southern Italy (Capri), made of mozzarella, tomatoes and basil.
French (Plats cuisinés; Menus (Restauration))
salade caprese [correct, feminine noun]; caprese [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Salade, originaire de Capri, composée de mozzarella, de tomates et de basilic.
Spanish (Platos preparados (Cocina); Menú (Restaurantes))
ensalada caprese [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Ensalada de queso mozzarella, tomates, albahaca fresca, sal y pimienta.