English (Prepared Dishes (Cooking))
macaroni and cheese [correct]
DEF: An American casserole dish of boiled macaroni layered with cheese and baked until the cheese melts and the top browns.
CONT: Macaroni and cheese is one of the most popular, if not the most popular American comfort foods.
French (Plats cuisinés)
macaroni au fromage [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: macaroni au fromage : terme habituellement utilisé au pluriel.
Spanish (Platos preparados (Cocina))
macarrón con queso [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: macarrón con queso : término utilizado generalmente en plural.