English (Spices and Condiments; Restaurant Menus)
Mornay sauce [correct]
DEF: A béchamel sauce to which cheese, usually Parmesan and Swiss, has been added.
CONT: It's sometimes varied by the addition of fish or chicken stock or, for added richness, cream or egg yolks. Mornay sauce is served with eggs, fish, shellfish, vegetables and chicken.
French (Épices et condiments; Menus (Restauration))
sauce Mornay [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Béchamel finie avec fromage râpé [...]
Spanish (Especias y condimentos; Menú (Restaurantes))
salsa Mornay [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Variedad de salsa bechamel a la cual se le agrega queso rallado y huevo.