English (Penal Law; Bankruptcy; Insurance)
bankruptcy judgement [correct]; determination of type of bankruptcy
CONT: If there is a $500 monthly alimony while the children are young, and the bankruptcy judgement extends over a period of six or seven years, the mother and her children will get nothing all that time.
French (Droit pénal; Faillites; Assurances)
jugement de faillite [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: S'il y a une pension alimentaire de 500 $ par mois pendant que les enfants sont jeunes et que le jugement de faillite se prolonge sur une période de six ou sept ans, la mère et ses enfants ne recevront rien pendant tout ce temps.
Spanish (Derecho penal; Quiebras; Seguros)
calificación de la quiebra [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Pronunciamiento que efectúa el juez, determinando si la quiebra es fortuita, culpable o fraudulenta.
OBS: Tal calificación es de especial relevancia pues en función de la misma las consecuencias jurídicas son distintas ya que, con independencia de los efectos jurídico-mercantiles, la quiebra culpable y la fraudulenta son delitos y, como tales, generan responsabilidad penal.