English (Hydrology and Hydrography)
unstable channel [correct, standardized]
DEF: Channel in which, on the average, there are significant morphological changes by accretion or scour.
OBS: unstable channel : standardized by ISO.
French (Hydrologie et hydrographie)
chenal instable [correct, masculine noun, standardized]
DEF: Chenal qui subit au long du temps des modifications morphologiques significatives par dépôt ou affouillement.
OBS: chenal instable : normalisé par l'ISO.
Spanish (Hidrología e hidrografía)
cauce móvil [masculine noun]
DEF: Cauce en el cual, con el transcurso del tiempo, se producen cambios morfológicos significativos por sedimentación o erosión.