English (Finance)
aggregated microprudential indicator
CONT: Aggregated microprudential indicators are derived from individual banks' balance sheets and other detailed financial information.
OBS: Main aggregated microprudential indicators are: capital adequacy; asset quality; management soundness; earnings and profitability; liquidity; sensitivity to market risk; etc.
PHR: To compute aggregated microprudential indicators.
French (Finances)
indicateur microprudentiel agrégé [masculine noun]
CONT: Les indicateurs microprudentiels agrégés sont établis à partir des bilans des banques et d'autres informations financières détaillées.
OBS: Principaux indicateurs microprudentiels agrégés : niveau des fonds propres; qualité des actifs; qualité de la gestion; bénéfices et rentabilité; liquidité; sensibilité au risque de marché; etc.
PHR: Calcul des indicateurs microprudentiels agrégés.
Spanish (Finanzas)
indicador microprudencial agregado [masculine noun]
CONT: Los indicadores microprudenciales agregados se derivan de los balances de los bancos y otros detalles financieros.
OBS: Principales indicadores microprudenciales agregados : suficiencia de capital; calidad de los activos; utilidades y rentabilidad; liquidez; administración acertada; sensibilidad al riesgo de mercado; etc.