English (Telecommunications; Air Traffic Control)
Mode S ground station SLC command [correct, officially approved]; SLC from Mode S ground station [correct, officially approved]
OBS: SLC: sensivity level control.
OBS: Mode S ground station SLC command; SLC from Mode S ground station: terms officially approved by the International Civil Aviation Organization (ICAO).
French (Télécommunications; Circulation et trafic aériens)
commande de SLC émanant d'une station sol mode S [correct, feminine noun, officially approved]; SLC émanant de station sol mode S [correct, feminine noun, officially approved]
OBS: SLC : commande de sensibilité.
OBS: commande de SLC émanant d'une station sol mode S; SLC émanant de station sol mode S : termes uniformisés par l'Organisation de l'aviation civile internationale (OACI).
Spanish (Telecomunicaciones; Control de tránsito aéreo)
orden SLC proveniente de una estación terrestre en Modo S [correct, feminine noun, officially approved]; SLC proveniente de estación terrestre en Modo S [correct, feminine noun, officially approved]
OBS: SLC : control de nivel de sensibilidad.
OBS: orden SLC proveniente de una estación terrestre en Modo S; SLC proveniente de estación terrestre en Modo S: términos aceptados oficialmente por la Organización de Aviación Civil Internacional (OACI).