English (Air Transport)
sensitivity level [correct, officially approved]; S [correct, officially approved]
DEF: An integer defining a set of parameters used by the traffic advisory (TA) and collision avoidance algorithms to control the warning time provided by the potential threat and threat detection logic, as well as the values of parameters relevant to the RA [resolution advisory] selection logic.
OBS: sensitivity level; S: term, abbreviation and definition officially approved by the International Civil Aviation Organization (ICAO).
French (Transport aérien)
niveau de sensibilité [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]; S [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]
DEF: Nombre entier qui exprime la valeur d'un ensemble de paramètres servant, dans les algorithmes d'avis de circulation et les algorithmes anticollision, à contrôler le délai d'avertissement donné par la menace possible et la logique de détection des menaces ainsi que les valeurs des paramètres intéressant la logique de sélection des avis de résolution.
OBS: niveau de sensibilité; S : terme, abréviation et définition uniformisés par l'Organisation de l'aviation civile internationale (OACI).
Spanish (Transporte aéreo)
nivel de sensibilidad [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]; S [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]
DEF: Número entero que define un conjunto de parámetros utilizados en los algoritmos de aviso de tránsito (TA) y anticolisión para controlar el tiempo de aviso proporcionado por la amenaza posible y por la lógica de detección de amenazas, así como los valores de los parámetros correspondientes a la lógica de selección RA [aviso de resolución].
OBS: nivel de sensibilidad; S : término, abreviatura y definición aceptados oficialmente por la Organización de Aviación Civil Internacional(OACI).