English (Electronics; Telecommunications Transmission)
relative spectral sensitivity [correct, officially approved]
DEF: The ratio of the radiant sensitivity at any considered wavelength to the radiant sensitivity at a certain wavelength taken as reference.
OBS: relative spectral sensitivity: term officially approved by the Electronics and Telecommunications Terminology Committee.
French (Électronique; Transmission (Télécommunications))
sensibilité spectrale relative [correct, feminine noun, officially approved]
DEF: Rapport de la sensibilité énergétique pour toute longueur d'onde considérée à la sensibilité énergétique pour une longueur d'onde prise comme référence.
OBS: sensibilité spectrale relative : terme uniformisé par le Comité d'uniformisation des termes de l'électronique et des télécommunications (CUTEL).
Spanish (Electrónica; Transmisión (Telecomunicaciones))
sensibilidad espectral relativa [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: El método se basa en la medida experimental de las funciones espectrales de conversión optoelectrónica de forma completa para los canales color, la obtención a partir de éstas de las curvas de sensibilidad espectral absoluta y de las curvas de sensibilidad espectral relativa.