English (Photoelectricity and Electron Optics; Electromagnetic Radiation)
spectral response [correct]
DEF: The short-circuit current density generated by unit irradiance at a particular wavelength ... plotted as a function of wavelength.
CONT: ... the spectral response curve provides an indication of a device's ability to respond to radiation of different wave lengths.
French (Photo-électricité et optique électronique; Rayonnements électromagnétiques)
réponse spectrale [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Un élément photosensible se caractérise encore par sa réponse spectrale qui est représentée sous la forme d'une courbe dont l'axe des abscisses est graduée en longueurs d'ondes [...] et l'axe des ordonnées en valeurs du rapport de la sensibilité mesurée à la sensibilité maximale.
Spanish (Fotoelectricidad y óptica electrónica; Radiación electromagnética)
respuesta de espectro [correct, feminine noun]; respuesta espectral [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Variación en la sensibilidad de un dispositivo, a la luz en diferentes longitudes de onda.