English (Records Management (Management); Security)
sensitivity [correct]
CONT: Sensitivity of relevant records.
OBS: Some content may be of a sensitive nature and as such it must not be disclosed to members of the public or other government institutions, or reproduced.
OBS: sensitivity: term used at the Treasury Board Secretariat.
French (Gestion des documents (Gestion); Sécurité)
nature délicate [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Nature délicate de documents pertinents.
CONT: Certains documents peuvent être de nature délicate et, en cette qualité, ne peuvent être divulgués aux membres du grand public ou d'autres institutions gouvernementales, ou être reproduits.
OBS: nature délicate : terme en usage au Secrétariat du Conseil du Trésor.
Spanish (Gestión de documentos (Gestión); Seguridad)
sensibilidad [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Los activos de información deben ser clasificados de acuerdo a la sensibilidad y criticidad de la información que contienen o bien de acuerdo a la funcionalidad que cumplen y rotulados en función a ello, con el objeto de señalar cómo ha de ser tratada y protegida dicha información.