English (Diagnostic Procedures (Medicine); Human Diseases)
antibiogram [correct]
CONT: The laboratory is required to accurately identify isolates and perform in vitro antibiotic susceptibility tests according to standardized techniques. Antibiograms may be helpful, in separating strains of similar species by noting a difference in susceptibility to antimicrobial agents.
French (Méthodes diagnostiques (Médecine); Maladies humaines)
antibiogramme [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Technique de laboratoire permettant de déterminer le degré de sensibilité d'un germe microbien à l'égard des antibiotiques.
Spanish (Procedimientos diagnósticos (Medicina); Enfermedades humanas)
antibiograma [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Estudio para determinar la sensibilidad de cepas bacterianas a los diferentes antibióticos.