English (Radiobiology; Radiation Protection)
radiosensitivity [correct]
DEF: The relative susceptibility of living cells, tissues, organs, or organisms to the effects of ionizing radiation.
French (Radiobiologie; Radioprotection)
radiosensibilité [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Sensibilité des substances biologiques ou chimiques à l'effet des radiations.
Spanish (Radiobiología; Protección contra la radiación)
radiosensibilidad [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Sensibilidad de los seres vivos ante radiaciones ionizantes.