English (Braking Systems (Motor Vehicles and Bicycles))
load sensor [correct]
CONT: All Roadsters feature a 4 wheel anti-lock braking (4W-ABS) system as standard. ... The ABS system includes electronic brake force distribution (EBD). The EBD system uses a load sensor to detect when the car is carrying passengers and luggage and adjusts the brake balance between front and rear accordingly. This system effectively reduces braking distances.
French (Freins (Véhicules automobiles et bicyclettes))
capteur de charge [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Le capteur de charge est utilisé pour détecter la charge sur l'essieu arrière afin de répartir la force de freinage par essieux. Il est monté directement sur un coussin de l'essieu arrière.
Spanish (Frenos (Vehículos automotores y bicicletas))
sensor de carga [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: A diferencia de un electroscopio tradicional, el sensor de carga puede hacer medidas cuantitativas.