English (Currency and Foreign Exchange)
leone [correct]; Le [correct]
DEF: The basic monetary unit of Sierra Leone.
OBS: Plural: leones.
OBS: SLL: standardized code for the representation of this currency.
French (Politique monétaire et marché des changes)
leone [correct, masculine noun]; Le [correct]
OBS: Unité monétaire (Sierra Leone).
OBS: Pluriel : leones.
OBS: SLL : code normalisé pour la représentation de cette monnaie.
Spanish (Política monetaria y mercado de cambios)
leone [correct, masculine noun]; Le [correct]
OBS: Moneda de Sierra Leona. Unidad fraccionaria : 100 centavos.
OBS: Plural: leones.