English (Animal Diseases; Horse Husbandry)
dourine [correct]
DEF: A contagious disease of horses transmitted by copulation and caused by the parasite Trypanosoma equiperdum.
French (Maladies des animaux; Élevage des chevaux)
dourine [correct, feminine noun]; mal du coït [correct, masculine noun]; syphilis du cheval [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Trypanosomiase contagieuse des équidés [...]
Spanish (Enfermedades de los animales; Cría de ganado caballar)
durina [correct, feminine noun]; mal del coito [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Sifilis equina.