English (Advertising Techniques; Electronic Commerce; Internet and Telematics)
search engine marketing [correct]; SEM [correct]
CONT: ... search engine marketing is tightly connected to all other areas of digital marketing. The central goal of digital marketing is to develop content that flows through various channels, including through search engines.
French (Techniques publicitaires; Commerce électronique; Internet et télématique)
marketing des moteurs de recherche [correct, masculine noun]; marketing de la recherche [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Le marketing de la recherche (ou marketing des moteurs de recherche) désigne l'ensemble des techniques visant à aider les entreprises à accroître leur visibilité sur le Web [...]
Spanish (Técnicas publicitarias; Comercio electrónico; Internet y telemática)
marketing en motores de búsqueda [correct, masculine noun]; SEM [correct, masculine noun]; marketing en buscadores [correct, masculine noun]; SEM [correct, masculine noun]; SEM; mercadeo en motores de búsqueda [correct, masculine noun]; SEM [correct, masculine noun]; SEM; mercadeo en buscadores [correct, masculine noun]; SEM [correct, masculine noun]; SEM
CONT: Para mejorar la visibilidad de una página de cara a los buscadores existen diversas prácticas englobadas dentro del llamado SEM (del inglés "search engine marketing") o marketing en buscadores.
OBS: El "marketing en motores de búsqueda" comprende la publicidad en motores de búsqueda (SEA) y la optimización para motores de búsqueda (SEO).
OBS: SEM : por su sigla en inglés(search engine marketing).