English (Artificial Intelligence; Computer Processing of Language Data)
natural language processing [correct, noun]; NLP [correct, noun]; natural-language processing [correct, noun]; NLP [correct, noun]; NLP
CONT: Natural language processing (NLP) is a subfield of computer science and artificial intelligence that focuses on enabling computers to understand, interpret, generate, and respond to human language.
French (Intelligence artificielle; Informatisation des données linguistiques)
traitement automatique du langage naturel [correct, masculine noun]; TALN [correct, masculine noun]; traitement automatique des langues naturelles [correct, masculine noun]; TALN [correct, masculine noun]; TALN; traitement automatique des langues [correct, masculine noun]; TAL [correct, masculine noun]; TAL; traitement du langage naturel [correct, masculine noun]; TLN [correct, masculine noun]; TLN; traitement des langues naturelles [correct, masculine noun]; TLN [correct, masculine noun]; TLN
CONT: Le traitement automatique des langues naturelles (TALN) est le domaine scientifique dédié au développement de méthodes automatiques permettant de manipuler des énoncés en langage humain dans le double but de construire des applications concrètes et de mieux modéliser ces énoncés.
Spanish (Inteligencia artificial; Procesamiento por computadora de datos lingüísticos)
procesamiento del lenguaje natural [correct, masculine noun]; PLN [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: [Rama] de la lingüística aplicada[, la inteligencia artificial] y las ciencias de la computación, que estudia los métodos necesarios para que la computadora pueda ejecutar diversas tareas relacionadas con la lengua humana y que requiere cierto grado de entendimiento de su contenido [...]
OBS: procesamiento del lenguaje natural; PLN : La Fundación del Español Urgente(Fundéu BBVA), con el asesoramiento de la Real Academia Española, indica que "PLN" es la sigla en español de "procesamiento del lenguaje natural" [...]