English (Data Banks and Databases)
binary large object [correct]; BLOB [correct]
DEF: A large block of data stored in a database, such as an image or sound file.
French (Banques et bases de données)
grand objet binaire [correct, masculine noun]
Spanish (Bancos y bases de datos)
objeto binario grande [correct, masculine noun]; BLOB [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: BLOB : por sus siglas en inglés "binary large object".