English (Internet and Telematics)
Hypertext Transfer Protocol Secure [correct]; HTTPS [correct]
DEF: An extension of HTTP [Hypertext Transfer Protocol] that uses Secure Sockets Layer (SSL) to enable secure transmissions over a Transmission Control Protocol/Internet Protocol (TCP/IP) network.
French (Internet et télématique)
protocole de transfert hypertexte sécurisé [correct, masculine noun]; HTTPS [correct, masculine noun]; protocole HTTPS [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: HTTPS : provient de la désignation anglaise «Hypertext Transfer Protocol Secure».
Spanish (Internet y telemática)
protocolo de transferencia de hipertexto seguro [correct, masculine noun]; HTTPS [correct, masculine noun]; protocolo HTTPS [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: HTTPS : por sus siglas en inglés "Hypertext Transfer Protocol Secure".