English (Computer Peripheral Equipment; Operating Systems (Software))
small computer system interface card [correct]; SCSI card [correct]
DEF: An interface card that allows several hardware peripherals to be connected to the same system slot on a computer.
French (Périphériques (Informatique); Systèmes d'exploitation (Logiciels))
carte SCSI [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: SCSI : acronyme qui provient de l'anglais «small computer system interface».
Spanish (Equipo periférico (Computadoras); Sistemas operativos (Soporte lógico))
tarjeta SCSI [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: SCSI : por sus siglas en inglés "small computer system interface".