English (Applications of Automation; Driving (Road Vehicles); Internet and Telematics; Road Traffic)
object and event detection and response [correct, noun]; OEDR [correct, noun]; object event detection and response [correct, noun]; OEDR [correct, noun]; OEDR
CONT: Object and event detection and response ... refers to the detection by the driver or ADS [automated driving systems] of any circumstance that is relevant to the immediate driving task, as well as the implementation of the appropriate driver or system response to such circumstance.
French (Automatisation et applications; Conduite automobile; Internet et télématique; Circulation routière)
détection et intervention relatives à des objets et des événements [correct, feminine noun]; DIOE [correct, feminine noun]
Spanish (Automatización y aplicaciones; Conducción de vehículos automotores; Internet y telemática; Tránsito vial)
detección y respuesta a objetos y eventos [correct, feminine noun]; OEDR [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: OEDR : por su siglas en inglés "object and event detection and response".