English (Surgery; Applications of Automation)
computer-assisted surgery [correct, noun]; CAS [correct, noun]; computer-aided surgery [correct, noun]; CAS [correct, noun]; CAS
CONT: Computer-assisted surgery (CAS) represents a ... set of methods that use computer technology for surgical planning, and for guiding or performing surgical interventions.
French (Chirurgie; Automatisation et applications)
chirurgie assistée par ordinateur [correct, feminine noun]; CAO [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: La chirurgie assistée par ordinateur (ou CAO) regroupe tout un ensemble d'outils informatiques destinés à aider le chirurgien dans la préparation et la réalisation d'une opération.
Spanish (Cirugía; Automatización y aplicaciones)
cirugía asistida por computador [correct, feminine noun]; CAS [correct, feminine noun]; cirugía asistida por computadora [correct, feminine noun]; CAS [correct, feminine noun]; CAS; cirugía asistida por ordenador [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: La cirugía asistida por computador [...] consiste en fusionar imágenes de scanner y resonancias magnéticas de un paciente, obteniendo detalles anatómicos importantes de la zona ósea afectada por un tumor. Luego, estas gráficas son intervenidas a través de un equipo de navegación virtual intraoperatorio (NVI) para preparar y realizar el procedimiento.
OBS: CAS : por sus siglas en inglés "computer-assisted surgery".