English (Applications of Automation; Information Processing (Informatics))
robotic process automation [correct, noun]; RPA [correct, noun]; robotic process automatization [correct, noun]; RPA [correct, noun]; RPA
DEF: ... the use of ... software robots to automate ... repeatable business processes.
OBS: [The robots] work directly across application user interfaces, mimicking the actions a person would perform, including logging in and out of applications, copying and pasting data, opening emails and attachments, and filling out forms.
French (Automatisation et applications; Traitement de l'information (Informatique))
automatisation robotisée des processus [correct, feminine noun]; ARP [correct, feminine noun]; automatisation des processus robotisée [correct, feminine noun]; automatisation des processus robotisés [avoid, see observation, feminine noun]; APR [avoid, feminine noun]; APR
CONT: L'automatisation robotisée des processus consiste à mettre en œuvre des «robots logiciels» pour automatiser au maximum [des] tâches fastidieuses et répétitives [...]
OBS: automatisation des processus robotisés : Bien que cette désignation soit utilisée, elle est à éviter, car sa construction est erronée. En effet, ce ne sont pas les processus qui sont robotisés, mais bien l'automatisation.
Spanish (Automatización y aplicaciones; Tratamiento de la información (Informática))
automatización de procesos robotizados [correct, feminine noun]; RPA [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: RPA : por sus siglas en inglés "robotic process automation".