English (Data Banks and Databases; IT Security)
continuous data protection [correct, noun]; CDP [correct, noun]
CONT: Continuous data protection (CDP) is a technology that helps you protect ... virtual machines when data loss for seconds or minutes is unacceptable. CDP also provides minimum recovery time objective (RTO) in case a disaster strikes because CDP replicas are in a ready-to-start state.
French (Banques et bases de données; Sécurité des TI)
protection des données continue [correct, feminine noun]; protection continue des données [correct, feminine noun]; PCD [correct, feminine noun]; PCD
CONT: La protection continue des données est la fonction permettant de récupérer des données, non seulement lors de certains états isolés capturés précédemment (par exemple, lors d'une sauvegarde ou d'un cliché quotidien ou hebdomadaire), mais aussi jusqu'à n'importe quel point spécifié dans le temps.
Spanish (Bancos y bases de datos; Seguridad de IT)
protección de datos continua [correct, feminine noun]; CDP [correct, feminine noun]; protección continua de datos [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Los sistemas de respaldo están evolucionando rápidamente. Uno de los desarrollos más emocionantes es la protección de datos continua (CDP). Esta tecnología permite realizar copias de seguridad en tiempo real, lo que minimiza la pérdida de datos a casi cero.
OBS: CDP : por sus siglas en inglés "continuous data protection".