English (Data Banks and Databases; Computer Programs and Programming)
character large object [correct]; CLOB [correct]
CONT: A CLOB (character large object) value can be up to 2,147,483,647 characters long. A CLOB is used to store unicode character-based data, such as large documents in any character set.
French (Banques et bases de données; Programmes et programmation (Informatique))
objet grand caractère [correct, masculine noun]; CLOB [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: CLOB : L'abréviation provient de l'anglais «character large object».
Spanish (Bancos y bases de datos; Programas y programación (Informática))
objeto grande de carácter [correct, masculine noun]; CLOB [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: CLOB : por sus siglas en inglés "character large object".