English (Computer Programs and Programming; Internet and Telematics)
Advanced Program-to-Program Communication [correct]; APPC [correct]
DEF: ... a data communications support that allows programs on an iSeries server to communicate with programs on other systems that have compatible communications support.
French (Programmes et programmation (Informatique); Internet et télématique)
communication évoluée de programme à programme [correct, feminine noun]; APPC [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: APPC : L'acronyme provient du terme anglais «Advanced Program-to-Program Communication».
Spanish (Programas y programación (Informática); Internet y telemática)
comunicación avanzada de programa a programa [correct, feminine noun]; APPC [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: APPC : Las siglas "APPC" provienen del término en inglés "Advanced Program-to-Program Communication".