English (Automated Materials Handling; Applications of Automation)
automated guided vehicle system [correct, noun]; AGVS [correct, noun]; automatic guided vehicle system [correct, noun]; AGVS [correct, noun]; AGVS
DEF: A materials handling system that uses automated vehicles such as carts, pallets or trays which are programmed to move between different manufacturing and warehouse stations without a driver.
French (Manutention automatique; Automatisation et applications)
système de véhicules à guidage automatique [correct, masculine noun]; SVGA [correct, masculine noun]
Spanish (Manipulación automática de materiales; Automatización y aplicaciones)
sistema de vehículos de guiado automático [correct, masculine noun]; sistema AGV [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: AGV : por sus siglas en inglés "automated guided vehicle".