English (Programming Languages; Information Processing (Informatics); Telecommunications Transmission)
Abstract Syntax Notation One [correct]; ASN.1 [correct]
DEF: ... a standard interface description language for defining data structures that can be serialized and deserialized in a cross-platform way.
French (Langages de programmation; Traitement de l'information (Informatique); Transmission (Télécommunications))
notation de syntaxe abstraite numéro 1 [correct, feminine noun]; ASN.1 [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: [...] standard international spécifiant une notation destinée à décrire des structures de données dans le secteur des télécommunications et des réseaux informatiques.
OBS: ASN.1 : acronyme qui provient de l'anglais «ASN.1».
Spanish (Lenguaje de programación; Tratamiento de la información (Informática); Transmisión (Telecomunicaciones))
notación sintáctica abstracta 1 [correct, feminine noun]; ASN.1 [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: ASN. 1 : por sus siglas en inglés "ASN. 1".