English (Mathematical Geography; Chronology)
Pacific Standard Time [correct]; PST [correct]; Pacific Time [correct]; PT [correct]; PT
OBS: Pacific Standard Time is a time zone that is eight hours behind Coordinated Universal Time (UTC) and is in use during standard time in North America.
OBS: In North America, standard time is in use from the first Sunday in November to the second Sunday in March.
OBS: Not to be confused with Pacific Daylight Time.
French (Géographie mathématique; Chronologie)
heure normale du Pacifique [correct, feminine noun]; HNP [correct, feminine noun]; heure du Pacifique [correct, feminine noun]; HP [correct, feminine noun]; HP
OBS: L'heure normale du Pacifique est un fuseau horaire qui équivaut à huit heures de moins que le temps universel coordonné et qui est utilisé pendant l'heure normale en Amérique du Nord.
OBS: En Amérique du Nord, l'heure normale est en vigueur du premier dimanche de novembre au deuxième dimanche de mars.
OBS: Ne pas confondre avec l'heure avancée du Pacifique.
Spanish (Geografía matemática; Cronología)
hora estándar del Pacífico [correct, feminine noun]; PST [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: PST : por sus siglas en inglés "Pacific Standard Time".
OBS: No confundir con hora de verano del Pacífico.