English (Pharmacology; Biotechnology; Applications of Automation)
computer-aided drug design [correct, noun]; CADD [correct, noun]; in silico drug design [correct, noun]
CONT: The typical role of CADD in drug discovery is to screen out large compound libraries into smaller clusters of predicted active compounds ..., enabling optimization of lead compounds by improving the biological properties ... and building chemotypes from a nucleating site by combining fragments with optimized function.
French (Pharmacologie; Biotechnologie; Automatisation et applications)
conception de médicaments in silico [correct, feminine noun]; conception de médicaments assistée par ordinateur [correct, feminine noun]; CMAO [correct, feminine noun]; CMAO
Spanish (Farmacología; Biotecnología; Automatización y aplicaciones)
diseño de fármacos asistido por computadoras [correct, masculine noun]; diseño de fármacos asistido por ordenador [correct, masculine noun]; CADD [correct, masculine noun]; CADD; diseño de fármacos in silico [correct, masculine noun]; diseño in silico de fármacos [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: El término "diseño de fármacos asistido por ordenador" (CADD) abarca una amplia gama de tecnologías que tienen en común la aplicación de métodos computacionales en varios puntos del desarrollo de fármacos.
OBS: CADD : por sus siglas en inglés "computer-aided drug design".