English (Applications of Automation; Artificial Intelligence)
autonomous mobile robot [correct, noun]; AMR [correct, noun]
CONT: An autonomous mobile robot is a type of robot that can understand and move through its environment independently ... AMRs use a sophisticated set of sensors, artificial intelligence, machine learning, and compute for path planning to interpret and navigate through their environment, untethered from wired power.
French (Automatisation et applications; Intelligence artificielle)
robot mobile autonome [correct, masculine noun]; AMR [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: AMR : provient de la désignation anglaise «autonomous mobile robot».
Spanish (Automatización y aplicaciones; Inteligencia artificial)
robot móvil autónomo [correct, masculine noun]; AMR [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: AMR : por sus siglas en inglés "autonomous mobile robot".