English (IT Security)
Internet Security Association and Key Management Protocol [correct, noun]; ISAKMP [correct, noun]
CONT: ISAKMP (Internet Security Association and Key Management Protocol) is a protocol defined by RFC [request for comments] 2408 for establishing security associations (SA) and cryptographic keys in an Internet environment.
French (Sécurité des TI)
Association de sécurité Internet et protocole de gestion des clés [correct, feminine noun]; ISAKMP [correct, feminine noun]; protocole ISAKMP [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: ISAKMP : acronyme qui provient de l'anglais «Internet Security Association and Key Management Protocol».
Spanish (Seguridad de IT)
protocolo ISAKMP [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: ISAKMP : por sus siglas en inglés "Internet Security Association and Key Management Protocol".