English (Mathematical Geography; Chronology)
Atlantic Standard Time [correct]; AST [correct]; Atlantic Time [correct]; AT [correct]; AT
OBS: Atlantic Standard Time is a time zone that is four hours behind Coordinated Universal Time (UTC) and is in use during standard time in North America.
OBS: In North America, standard time is in use from the first Sunday in November to the second Sunday in March.
OBS: Not to be confused with Atlantic Daylight Time.
French (Géographie mathématique; Chronologie)
heure normale de l'Atlantique [correct, feminine noun]; HNA [correct, feminine noun]; heure de l'Atlantique [correct, feminine noun]; HA [correct, feminine noun]; HA
OBS: L'heure normale de l'Atlantique est un fuseau horaire qui équivaut à quatre heures de moins que le temps universel coordonné et qui est utilisé pendant l'heure normale en Amérique du Nord.
OBS: En Amérique du Nord, l'heure normale est en vigueur du premier dimanche de novembre au deuxième dimanche de mars.
OBS: Ne pas confondre avec l'heure avancée de l'Atlantique.
Spanish (Geografía matemática; Cronología)
hora estándar del Atlántico [correct, feminine noun]; AST [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: AST (hora estándar del Atlántico) es uno de los nombres más conocidos de la zona horaria UTC-4, que es de 4 horas detrás de UTC (tiempo universal coordinado). La compensación de tiempo de UTC se puede escribir como -04:00. Se usa durante el invierno. Durante el verano ADT - hora de verano del Atlántico (UTC-3) está en uso.
OBS: AST : por sus siglas en inglés "Atlantic Standard Time".
OBS: No confundir con hora de verano del Atlántico.