English (Applications of Automation; Industrial Standardization)
universal verification methodology [correct, noun]; UVM [correct, noun]
CONT: The universal verification methodology (UVM) … can improve interoperability, reduce the cost of using intellectual property (IP) for new projects or electronic design automation (EDA) tools, and make it easier to reuse verification components …
French (Automatisation et applications; Normalisation industrielle)
méthodologie de vérification universelle [correct, feminine noun]; UVM [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: UVM : acronyme qui provient de l'anglais «universal verification methodology».
Spanish (Automatización y aplicaciones; Normalización industrial)
metodología de verificación universal [correct, feminine noun]; UVM [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: UVM : por sus siglas en inglés "universal verification methodology".