English (Labour and Employment; Recruiting of Personnel; Citizenship and Immigration)
labour market impact assessment [correct, Canada]; LMIA [correct, Canada]
CONT: A labour market impact assessment ... is a document that an employer in Canada may need to get before hiring a foreign worker.
French (Travail et emploi; Recrutement du personnel; Citoyenneté et immigration)
étude d'impact sur le marché du travail [correct, feminine noun, Canada]; EIMT [correct, feminine noun, Canada]; évaluation d'impact sur le marché du travail [correct, feminine noun, Canada]; EIMT [correct, feminine noun, Canada]; EIMT
CONT: Une étude d'impact sur le marché du travail […] est un document qu'un employeur canadien peut devoir obtenir avant d'embaucher un travailleur étranger.
Spanish (Trabajo y empleo; Contratación de personal; Ciudadanía e inmigración)
evaluación de impacto en el mercado laboral [correct, feminine noun, Canada]; LMIA [correct, feminine noun, Canada]
OBS: Documento que un empleador canadiense [puede necesitar] para contratar a [...] trabajadores extranjeros.
OBS: LMIA : por sus siglas en inglés(labour market impact assessment).